Business Education Advisory Councils

The TCP Business and Educational Advisory Councils (BEAC) bring two important entities to the table as they share a common goal – the best preparation for students to eventually enter the workforce. Members exchange thoughts and ideas with one another and The Challenge Program, Inc., as well keep us all up to date on curriculum and employment trends. These informative dialogues influence The Challenge Program, Inc.’s message to remain current and relevant to the development of students’ success in and out of the classroom.

We are most grateful for the time and energy from all our members.

BEAC Council - South Central PA - Sara Deyarmin

Sara Deyarmin

Businesses Advisory Council Members
CBW Schools FCU Bill Weber Cory Mesteller
G.A.P. FCU Diane Lopez
Global SFC/Valve Bob Kirst Nicole Sheets
Martin Baker US Mike Santoro Brian Galiote
Corle Building Systems Danielle McGrath
Reschini Group Robin Hope
S&T Bank Dorothy Bailey
Wessel & Co. Stephanie Stohon
Somerset Trust Hank Parke
Schools Advisory Council Members
Greater Johnstown CTC John Augustine
Greater Johnstown SD Amy Arcurio
Bishop McCort HS Tom Fleming
Ferndale Area HS Carole Kakabar
Forest Hills HS Ed Bowser
Greater Altoona CTC Dr. Donna Miller
Richland HS Brandon Bailey
Westmont Hilltop HS Tom Mitchell
Chestnut Ridge HS Mark Kudlawiec
Conemaugh Valley SD Dave Lehman
Retired Educator Linda Drusak

BEAC Council - Southwestern PA - Maria Campieri

Businesses Advisory Council Members
Dynamet, Inc. Emmaline Powers
Range Resources Christina Colalilo
Williams Sheri Cramblit
WesBanco Nick Berish
Schools Advisory Council Members
Canon-McMillan HS Grace Lani
Chartiers-Houston HS Phil Mary
Connellsville Area CTC Eric DiCianna
Connellsville High School Sarah Hough
Greene County CTC Karen Cosner
Washington HS Marie Montecalvo
Western Area CTC Mary DeProspero Adams
West Greene HS Kim Cowden

BEAC Council - Pittsburgh Region - Maria Campieri

Businesses Advisory Council Members
Cabot Oil/Gas Brittany Thomas
Huntington Bank Tracy Sherrill
Carpenter Powder Products Jason Simmons
First Energy Christopher Cox
XTO Energy Amy Dobkins
West Haven Manor Anna Marie Eckman
Grainger Jane Weiland
Schools Advisory Council Members
Keystone Oaks High School Keith Hartbauer
Keystone Oaks School District Bill Stropkaj
Riverview High School Eric Hewitt
West Mifflin High School Phillip Woods
2015 South Central Pennsylvania BEAC Meeting
2015 Southwest Pennsylvania BEAC Meeting